CKD Daily Limit Impact
Based on CKD Stage 3-4 daily limits
Grains & Starches
Limit
Kashi Crunchy Bars Indian Inspired Savory 1.05oz
Nutrition facts & CKD safety rating per 100gram serving
Serving Size
100.0 gram
Calories
450 kcal
Protein
11.0 g
Carbs
65.3 g
Fat
17.0 g
Phosphorus Learn more →
206 mg
Sodium Learn more →
544 mg
Potassium Learn more →
330 mg
Source & Notes
USDA Branded (fdc_id: 751540) · Kashi US
Kidney-Friendly Alternatives
Looking for safer choices in Grains & Starches? Try these instead:
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Kashi Crunchy Bars Indian Inspired Savory 1.05oz safe for people with kidney disease?
Kashi Crunchy Bars Indian Inspired Savory 1.05oz is rated Limit for CKD patients. Limit intake if you have CKD. With 206.0mg phosphorus, 544.0mg sodium, and 330.0mg potassium per 100.0g serving, you should keep portion sizes small and not eat it daily. Always confirm with your nephrologist or renal dietitian.
How much phosphorus is in Kashi Crunchy Bars Indian Inspired Savory 1.05oz?
A 100.0g serving of Kashi Crunchy Bars Indian Inspired Savory 1.05oz contains 206mg of phosphorus, which is approximately 21% of the recommended 1,000mg daily limit for CKD Stage 3-4 patients.
How much sodium is in Kashi Crunchy Bars Indian Inspired Savory 1.05oz?
Per 100.0g serving, Kashi Crunchy Bars Indian Inspired Savory 1.05oz provides 544mg of sodium — about 24% of the 2,300mg daily sodium limit recommended for kidney patients.
How much potassium is in Kashi Crunchy Bars Indian Inspired Savory 1.05oz?
Kashi Crunchy Bars Indian Inspired Savory 1.05oz contains 330mg of potassium per 100.0g serving, equivalent to about 17% of the daily 2,000mg potassium limit for CKD Stage 3-4 patients.
Can dialysis patients eat Kashi Crunchy Bars Indian Inspired Savory 1.05oz?
Dialysis patients have stricter mineral limits. Given Kashi Crunchy Bars Indian Inspired Savory 1.05oz is rated Limit (Limit intake if you have CKD), dialysis patients should consult their dietitian before consuming this food. Your dialysis team can give you personalised portion advice.
Where to Buy Kashi Crunchy Bars Indian Inspired Savory 1.05oz
Shop from trusted retailers — we may earn a small commission at no extra cost.
Shop Kashi Crunchy Bars Indian Inspired Savory 1.05oz on Amazon
Shop now
Affiliate Disclosure: As an Amazon Associate, KidneyFoods earns from qualifying purchases. This helps keep the site free — at no extra cost to you.
More Grains & Starches
Free forever — built after 7 years on dialysis
I made KidneyFoods so no one has to guess what's safe to eat. If this page helped you today, a small donation keeps the lights on for the next person searching.
Last updated: April 18, 2026 · Data source: USDA FoodData Central & KDOQI guidelines