CKD Daily Limit Impact
Based on CKD Stage 3-4 daily limits
Snacks
Limit
Breaded Chicken Wing Sections Hot & Spicy Wings
Nutrition facts & CKD safety rating per 100gram serving
Serving Size
100.0 gram
Calories
318 kcal
Protein
17.6 g
Carbs
12.9 g
Fat
21.2 g
Phosphorus Learn more →
176 mg
Sodium Learn more →
553 mg
Potassium Learn more →
247 mg
Source & Notes
USDA Branded (fdc_id: 1596066) · Conagra Frozen Foods
Kidney-Friendly Alternatives
Looking for safer choices in Snacks? Try these instead:
Kellogg Special K Protein Liquids Mocha 80oz
Phosphorus113 mg
Sodium79 mg
Potassium151 mg
12oz 6pk Cans Capecod Diet Cranberry Dry
Phosphorus0 mg
Sodium0 mg
Potassium0 mg
Tropical Tropical Rapid Hydration Beverage
Phosphorus37 mg
Sodium40 mg
Potassium150 mg
Coconut Water & Strawberry Rose Juice Beverage
Phosphorus59 mg
Sodium23 mg
Potassium202 mg
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Breaded Chicken Wing Sections Hot & Spicy Wings safe for people with kidney disease?
Breaded Chicken Wing Sections Hot & Spicy Wings is rated Limit for CKD patients. Limit intake if you have CKD. With 176.0mg phosphorus, 553.0mg sodium, and 247.0mg potassium per 100.0g serving, you should keep portion sizes small and not eat it daily. Always confirm with your nephrologist or renal dietitian.
How much phosphorus is in Breaded Chicken Wing Sections Hot & Spicy Wings?
A 100.0g serving of Breaded Chicken Wing Sections Hot & Spicy Wings contains 176mg of phosphorus, which is approximately 18% of the recommended 1,000mg daily limit for CKD Stage 3-4 patients.
How much sodium is in Breaded Chicken Wing Sections Hot & Spicy Wings?
Per 100.0g serving, Breaded Chicken Wing Sections Hot & Spicy Wings provides 553mg of sodium — about 24% of the 2,300mg daily sodium limit recommended for kidney patients.
How much potassium is in Breaded Chicken Wing Sections Hot & Spicy Wings?
Breaded Chicken Wing Sections Hot & Spicy Wings contains 247mg of potassium per 100.0g serving, equivalent to about 12% of the daily 2,000mg potassium limit for CKD Stage 3-4 patients.
Can dialysis patients eat Breaded Chicken Wing Sections Hot & Spicy Wings?
Dialysis patients have stricter mineral limits. Given Breaded Chicken Wing Sections Hot & Spicy Wings is rated Limit (Limit intake if you have CKD), dialysis patients should consult their dietitian before consuming this food. Your dialysis team can give you personalised portion advice.
Where to Buy Breaded Chicken Wing Sections Hot & Spicy Wings
Shop from trusted retailers — we may earn a small commission at no extra cost.
Shop Breaded Chicken Wing Sections Hot & Spicy Wings on Amazon
Shop now
Affiliate Disclosure: As an Amazon Associate, KidneyFoods earns from qualifying purchases. This helps keep the site free — at no extra cost to you.
More Snacks
Almonds Pistachios Heart Healthy Peanuts
Phosphorus357 mg
Sodium125 mg
Potassium714 mg
Organic Spanish Rice & Beans Eden
Phosphorus77 mg
Sodium200 mg
Potassium177 mg
Sugar Cane Beverage
Phosphorus3 mg
Sodium43 mg
Potassium11 mg
Organic Fruit & Nut Medley Granola
Phosphorus268 mg
Sodium0 mg
Potassium321 mg
Free forever — built after 7 years on dialysis
I made KidneyFoods so no one has to guess what's safe to eat. If this page helped you today, a small donation keeps the lights on for the next person searching.
Last updated: April 18, 2026 · Data source: USDA FoodData Central & KDOQI guidelines