Tác động lên giới hạn CKD hàng ngày
Dựa trên giới hạn hàng ngày CKD Giai đoạn 3-4
Grains & Starches
Limit
Toasted Oats Toasted Whole Grain Oat Cereal
Thông tin dinh dưỡng & đánh giá an toàn CKD trên mỗi khẩu phần 100gram
Khẩu phần
100.0 gram
Năng lượng
366 kcal
Đạm
12.2 g
Carb
73.2 g
Chất béo
6.1 g
Phốt-pho Tìm hiểu thêm →
366 mg
Natri Tìm hiểu thêm →
488 mg
Kali Tìm hiểu thêm →
341 mg
Nguồn & Ghi chú
USDA Branded (fdc_id: 2473523) · Giant Eagle, Inc.
Lựa chọn thay thế thân thiện với thận
Tìm lựa chọn an toàn hơn trong Grains & Starches? Thử các món sau:
No Sauce Or Dressing Pasta With Vegetables
Phosphorus54 mg
Sodium148 mg
Potassium102 mg
Chinese Rice Flour Pastry
Phosphorus47 mg
Sodium9 mg
Potassium55 mg
Creamy Hot Wheat Creamy Hot Wheat Fortified Cereal
Phosphorus114 mg
Sodium0 mg
Potassium86 mg
White With Peas Rice
Phosphorus50 mg
Sodium197 mg
Potassium52 mg
Câu hỏi thường gặp
Is Toasted Oats Toasted Whole Grain Oat Cereal safe for people with kidney disease?
Toasted Oats Toasted Whole Grain Oat Cereal is rated Limit for CKD patients. Limit intake if you have CKD. With 366.0mg phosphorus, 488.0mg sodium, and 341.0mg potassium per 100.0g serving, you should keep portion sizes small and not eat it daily. Always confirm with your nephrologist or renal dietitian.
How much phosphorus is in Toasted Oats Toasted Whole Grain Oat Cereal?
A 100.0g serving of Toasted Oats Toasted Whole Grain Oat Cereal contains 366mg of phosphorus, which is approximately 37% of the recommended 1,000mg daily limit for CKD Stage 3-4 patients.
How much sodium is in Toasted Oats Toasted Whole Grain Oat Cereal?
Per 100.0g serving, Toasted Oats Toasted Whole Grain Oat Cereal provides 488mg of sodium — about 21% of the 2,300mg daily sodium limit recommended for kidney patients.
How much potassium is in Toasted Oats Toasted Whole Grain Oat Cereal?
Toasted Oats Toasted Whole Grain Oat Cereal contains 341mg of potassium per 100.0g serving, equivalent to about 17% of the daily 2,000mg potassium limit for CKD Stage 3-4 patients.
Can dialysis patients eat Toasted Oats Toasted Whole Grain Oat Cereal?
Dialysis patients have stricter mineral limits. Given Toasted Oats Toasted Whole Grain Oat Cereal is rated Limit (Limit intake if you have CKD), dialysis patients should consult their dietitian before consuming this food. Your dialysis team can give you personalised portion advice.
Mua Toasted Oats Toasted Whole Grain Oat Cereal ở đâu
Shop from trusted retailers — we may earn a small commission at no extra cost.
Shop Toasted Oats Toasted Whole Grain Oat Cereal on Amazon
Shop now
Affiliate Disclosure: As an Amazon Associate, KidneyFoods earns from qualifying purchases. This helps keep the site free — at no extra cost to you.
Thêm Grains & Starches
With Rice Cereal Cereal Or Granola Bar
Phosphorus42 mg
Sodium351 mg
Potassium39 mg
Chocolate Doughnut
Phosphorus243 mg
Sodium388 mg
Potassium207 mg
Real Chocolate Chip Real Chocolate Chip Waffles
Phosphorus371 mg
Sodium529 mg
Potassium100 mg
Whole Grain Whole Grain Gluten-free Loaf
Phosphorus178 mg
Sodium422 mg
Potassium222 mg
Free forever — built after 7 years on dialysis
I made KidneyFoods so no one has to guess what's safe to eat. If this page helped you today, a small donation keeps the lights on for the next person searching.
Last updated: April 18, 2026 · Data source: USDA FoodData Central & KDOQI guidelines