CKD Daily Limit Impact
Based on CKD Stage 3-4 daily limits
Grains & Starches
Moderate
Cheese And Meat Pasta With Tomato-based Sauce
Nutrition facts & CKD safety rating per 100gram serving
Serving Size
100.0 gram
Calories
147 kcal
Protein
7.6 g
Carbs
13.3 g
Fat
7.1 g
Phosphorus Learn more →
96 mg
Sodium Learn more →
325 mg
Potassium Learn more →
184 mg
Source & Notes
USDA FNDDS (foodCode: 58146120)
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Cheese And Meat Pasta With Tomato-based Sauce safe for people with kidney disease?
Cheese And Meat Pasta With Tomato-based Sauce is rated Moderate for CKD patients. Eat in moderate portions if you have CKD. With 96.0mg phosphorus, 325.0mg sodium, and 184.0mg potassium per 100.0g serving, moderate portions are usually fine, but watch your daily totals. Always confirm with your nephrologist or renal dietitian.
How much phosphorus is in Cheese And Meat Pasta With Tomato-based Sauce?
A 100.0g serving of Cheese And Meat Pasta With Tomato-based Sauce contains 96mg of phosphorus, which is approximately 10% of the recommended 1,000mg daily limit for CKD Stage 3-4 patients.
How much sodium is in Cheese And Meat Pasta With Tomato-based Sauce?
Per 100.0g serving, Cheese And Meat Pasta With Tomato-based Sauce provides 325mg of sodium — about 14% of the 2,300mg daily sodium limit recommended for kidney patients.
How much potassium is in Cheese And Meat Pasta With Tomato-based Sauce?
Cheese And Meat Pasta With Tomato-based Sauce contains 184mg of potassium per 100.0g serving, equivalent to about 9% of the daily 2,000mg potassium limit for CKD Stage 3-4 patients.
Can dialysis patients eat Cheese And Meat Pasta With Tomato-based Sauce?
Dialysis patients have stricter mineral limits. Given Cheese And Meat Pasta With Tomato-based Sauce is rated Moderate (Eat in moderate portions if you have CKD), dialysis patients should eat smaller portions and monitor their weekly intake. Your dialysis team can give you personalised portion advice.
Where to Buy Cheese And Meat Pasta With Tomato-based Sauce
Shop from trusted retailers — we may earn a small commission at no extra cost.
Shop Cheese And Meat Pasta With Tomato-based Sauce on Amazon
Shop now
Affiliate Disclosure: As an Amazon Associate, KidneyFoods earns from qualifying purchases. This helps keep the site free — at no extra cost to you.
More Grains & Starches
Rice Dressing
Phosphorus31 mg
Sodium600 mg
Potassium59 mg
Honey Nut Honey Nut Naturally Flavored Sweetened Whole Grain Oat Cereal
Phosphorus216 mg
Sodium568 mg
Potassium405 mg
Kellogg's Raisin Bran Cereal 56oz 4ct
Phosphorus212 mg
Sodium340 mg
Potassium478 mg
Cinnamon Cinnamon Oatmeal Squares Crunchy Oat Cereal
Phosphorus339 mg
Sodium339 mg
Potassium357 mg
Free forever — built after 7 years on dialysis
I made KidneyFoods so no one has to guess what's safe to eat. If this page helped you today, a small donation keeps the lights on for the next person searching.
Last updated: April 18, 2026 · Data source: USDA FoodData Central & KDOQI guidelines