CKD Daily Limit Impact
Based on CKD Stage 3-4 daily limits
Grains & Starches
Limit
Gingerbread Cookie Gingerbread Cookie Pancakes
Nutrition facts & CKD safety rating per 100gram serving
Serving Size
100.0 gram
Calories
238 kcal
Protein
5.7 g
Carbs
40.0 g
Fat
6.7 g
Phosphorus Learn more →
143 mg
Sodium Learn more →
505 mg
Potassium Learn more →
95 mg
Source & Notes
USDA Branded (fdc_id: 2171233) · The Kellogg Company
Kidney-Friendly Alternatives
Looking for safer choices in Grains & Starches? Try these instead:
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Gingerbread Cookie Gingerbread Cookie Pancakes safe for people with kidney disease?
Gingerbread Cookie Gingerbread Cookie Pancakes is rated Limit for CKD patients. Limit intake if you have CKD. With 143.0mg phosphorus, 505.0mg sodium, and 95.0mg potassium per 100.0g serving, you should keep portion sizes small and not eat it daily. Always confirm with your nephrologist or renal dietitian.
How much phosphorus is in Gingerbread Cookie Gingerbread Cookie Pancakes?
A 100.0g serving of Gingerbread Cookie Gingerbread Cookie Pancakes contains 143mg of phosphorus, which is approximately 14% of the recommended 1,000mg daily limit for CKD Stage 3-4 patients.
How much sodium is in Gingerbread Cookie Gingerbread Cookie Pancakes?
Per 100.0g serving, Gingerbread Cookie Gingerbread Cookie Pancakes provides 505mg of sodium — about 22% of the 2,300mg daily sodium limit recommended for kidney patients.
How much potassium is in Gingerbread Cookie Gingerbread Cookie Pancakes?
Gingerbread Cookie Gingerbread Cookie Pancakes contains 95mg of potassium per 100.0g serving, equivalent to about 5% of the daily 2,000mg potassium limit for CKD Stage 3-4 patients.
Can dialysis patients eat Gingerbread Cookie Gingerbread Cookie Pancakes?
Dialysis patients have stricter mineral limits. Given Gingerbread Cookie Gingerbread Cookie Pancakes is rated Limit (Limit intake if you have CKD), dialysis patients should consult their dietitian before consuming this food. Your dialysis team can give you personalised portion advice.
Where to Buy Gingerbread Cookie Gingerbread Cookie Pancakes
Shop from trusted retailers — we may earn a small commission at no extra cost.
Shop Gingerbread Cookie Gingerbread Cookie Pancakes on Amazon
Shop now
Affiliate Disclosure: As an Amazon Associate, KidneyFoods earns from qualifying purchases. This helps keep the site free — at no extra cost to you.
More Grains & Starches
Shredded Wheat Shredded Wheat 100% Whole Wheat Cereal
Phosphorus333 mg
Sodium17 mg
Potassium450 mg
Shortbread With Icing Or Filling Cookie
Phosphorus77 mg
Sodium283 mg
Potassium138 mg
From Restaurant Or Thin Crust Pizza With Meat And Vegetables
Phosphorus191 mg
Sodium464 mg
Potassium193 mg
Honey Nut Scooters Honey Nut Scooters Cereal
Phosphorus244 mg
Sodium683 mg
Potassium244 mg
Free forever — built after 7 years on dialysis
I made KidneyFoods so no one has to guess what's safe to eat. If this page helped you today, a small donation keeps the lights on for the next person searching.
Last updated: April 18, 2026 · Data source: USDA FoodData Central & KDOQI guidelines