CKD Daily Limit Impact
Based on CKD Stage 3-4 daily limits
Grains & Starches
Moderate
Macaroni Or Noodles With Cheese And Frankfurters Or Hot Dogs
Nutrition facts & CKD safety rating per 100gram serving
Serving Size
100.0 gram
Calories
209 kcal
Protein
6.2 g
Carbs
18.7 g
Fat
12.2 g
Phosphorus Learn more →
105 mg
Sodium Learn more →
299 mg
Potassium Learn more →
106 mg
Source & Notes
USDA FNDDS (foodCode: 58145160)
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Macaroni Or Noodles With Cheese And Frankfurters Or Hot Dogs safe for people with kidney disease?
Macaroni Or Noodles With Cheese And Frankfurters Or Hot Dogs is rated Moderate for CKD patients. Eat in moderate portions if you have CKD. With 105.0mg phosphorus, 299.0mg sodium, and 106.0mg potassium per 100.0g serving, moderate portions are usually fine, but watch your daily totals. Always confirm with your nephrologist or renal dietitian.
How much phosphorus is in Macaroni Or Noodles With Cheese And Frankfurters Or Hot Dogs?
A 100.0g serving of Macaroni Or Noodles With Cheese And Frankfurters Or Hot Dogs contains 105mg of phosphorus, which is approximately 11% of the recommended 1,000mg daily limit for CKD Stage 3-4 patients.
How much sodium is in Macaroni Or Noodles With Cheese And Frankfurters Or Hot Dogs?
Per 100.0g serving, Macaroni Or Noodles With Cheese And Frankfurters Or Hot Dogs provides 299mg of sodium — about 13% of the 2,300mg daily sodium limit recommended for kidney patients.
How much potassium is in Macaroni Or Noodles With Cheese And Frankfurters Or Hot Dogs?
Macaroni Or Noodles With Cheese And Frankfurters Or Hot Dogs contains 106mg of potassium per 100.0g serving, equivalent to about 5% of the daily 2,000mg potassium limit for CKD Stage 3-4 patients.
Can dialysis patients eat Macaroni Or Noodles With Cheese And Frankfurters Or Hot Dogs?
Dialysis patients have stricter mineral limits. Given Macaroni Or Noodles With Cheese And Frankfurters Or Hot Dogs is rated Moderate (Eat in moderate portions if you have CKD), dialysis patients should eat smaller portions and monitor their weekly intake. Your dialysis team can give you personalised portion advice.
Where to Buy Macaroni Or Noodles With Cheese And Frankfurters Or Hot Dogs
Shop from trusted retailers — we may earn a small commission at no extra cost.
Shop Macaroni Or Noodles With Cheese And Frankfurters Or Hot Dogs on Amazon
Shop now
Affiliate Disclosure: As an Amazon Associate, KidneyFoods earns from qualifying purchases. This helps keep the site free — at no extra cost to you.
More Grains & Starches
French Toast Waffles
Phosphorus222 mg
Sodium533 mg
Potassium78 mg
Toasted Cinnamon Squares Toasted Cinnamon Squares Sweetened Whole Grain Wheat And Rice Cereal With Cinnamon
Phosphorus143 mg
Sodium476 mg
Potassium119 mg
Brown Jasmine Brown Jasmine Organic Rice
Phosphorus300 mg
Sodium0 mg
Potassium240 mg
Almonds Cereal With Almonds
Phosphorus143 mg
Sodium429 mg
Potassium190 mg
Free forever — built after 7 years on dialysis
I made KidneyFoods so no one has to guess what's safe to eat. If this page helped you today, a small donation keeps the lights on for the next person searching.
Last updated: April 18, 2026 · Data source: USDA FoodData Central & KDOQI guidelines