CKD Daily Limit Impact
Based on CKD Stage 3-4 daily limits
Grains & Starches
Limit
From School Lunch Thin Crust Pizza With Pepperoni
Nutrition facts & CKD safety rating per 100gram serving
Serving Size
100.0 gram
Calories
254 kcal
Protein
12.8 g
Carbs
31.2 g
Fat
8.6 g
Phosphorus Learn more →
316 mg
Sodium Learn more →
495 mg
Potassium Learn more →
382 mg
Source & Notes
USDA FNDDS (foodCode: 58106570)
Kidney-Friendly Alternatives
Looking for safer choices in Grains & Starches? Try these instead:
Cheese-filled No Sauce Tortellini
Phosphorus139 mg
Sodium156 mg
Potassium21 mg
Chocolate Cream Pie
Phosphorus56 mg
Sodium167 mg
Potassium130 mg
Italian With Cheese Pastry
Phosphorus131 mg
Sodium67 mg
Potassium190 mg
From School Lunch Pasta With Sauce And Meat
Phosphorus93 mg
Sodium117 mg
Potassium213 mg
Frequently Asked Questions
Is From School Lunch Thin Crust Pizza With Pepperoni safe for people with kidney disease?
From School Lunch Thin Crust Pizza With Pepperoni is rated Limit for CKD patients. Limit intake if you have CKD. With 316.0mg phosphorus, 495.0mg sodium, and 382.0mg potassium per 100.0g serving, you should keep portion sizes small and not eat it daily. Always confirm with your nephrologist or renal dietitian.
How much phosphorus is in From School Lunch Thin Crust Pizza With Pepperoni?
A 100.0g serving of From School Lunch Thin Crust Pizza With Pepperoni contains 316mg of phosphorus, which is approximately 32% of the recommended 1,000mg daily limit for CKD Stage 3-4 patients.
How much sodium is in From School Lunch Thin Crust Pizza With Pepperoni?
Per 100.0g serving, From School Lunch Thin Crust Pizza With Pepperoni provides 495mg of sodium — about 22% of the 2,300mg daily sodium limit recommended for kidney patients.
How much potassium is in From School Lunch Thin Crust Pizza With Pepperoni?
From School Lunch Thin Crust Pizza With Pepperoni contains 382mg of potassium per 100.0g serving, equivalent to about 19% of the daily 2,000mg potassium limit for CKD Stage 3-4 patients.
Can dialysis patients eat From School Lunch Thin Crust Pizza With Pepperoni?
Dialysis patients have stricter mineral limits. Given From School Lunch Thin Crust Pizza With Pepperoni is rated Limit (Limit intake if you have CKD), dialysis patients should consult their dietitian before consuming this food. Your dialysis team can give you personalised portion advice.
Where to Buy From School Lunch Thin Crust Pizza With Pepperoni
Shop from trusted retailers — we may earn a small commission at no extra cost.
Shop From School Lunch Thin Crust Pizza With Pepperoni on Amazon
Shop now
Affiliate Disclosure: As an Amazon Associate, KidneyFoods earns from qualifying purchases. This helps keep the site free — at no extra cost to you.
More Grains & Starches
Whole Grain With Tomato-based Sauce And Added Vegetables Pasta
Phosphorus79 mg
Sodium344 mg
Potassium187 mg
Flour — All Purpose T55
Phosphorus108 mg
Sodium2 mg
Potassium107 mg
Thin Crust Pizza With Meat And Vegetables
Phosphorus181 mg
Sodium555 mg
Potassium209 mg
Minnesota Quick Cooking Wild Rice
Phosphorus500 mg
Sodium0 mg
Potassium400 mg
Free forever — built after 7 years on dialysis
I made KidneyFoods so no one has to guess what's safe to eat. If this page helped you today, a small donation keeps the lights on for the next person searching.
Last updated: April 18, 2026 · Data source: USDA FoodData Central & KDOQI guidelines