CKD Daily Limit Impact
Based on CKD Stage 3-4 daily limits
Grains & Starches
Limit
Meat-filled With Tomato Sauce Or Meat Sauce Ravioli
Nutrition facts & CKD safety rating per 100gram serving
Serving Size
100.0 gram
Calories
148 kcal
Protein
8.7 g
Carbs
14.5 g
Fat
6.3 g
Phosphorus Learn more →
91 mg
Sodium Learn more →
593 mg
Potassium Learn more →
217 mg
Source & Notes
USDA FNDDS (foodCode: 58131320)
Kidney-Friendly Alternatives
Looking for safer choices in Grains & Starches? Try these instead:
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Meat-filled With Tomato Sauce Or Meat Sauce Ravioli safe for people with kidney disease?
Meat-filled With Tomato Sauce Or Meat Sauce Ravioli is rated Limit for CKD patients. Limit intake if you have CKD. With 91.0mg phosphorus, 593.0mg sodium, and 217.0mg potassium per 100.0g serving, you should keep portion sizes small and not eat it daily. Always confirm with your nephrologist or renal dietitian.
How much phosphorus is in Meat-filled With Tomato Sauce Or Meat Sauce Ravioli?
A 100.0g serving of Meat-filled With Tomato Sauce Or Meat Sauce Ravioli contains 91mg of phosphorus, which is approximately 9% of the recommended 1,000mg daily limit for CKD Stage 3-4 patients.
How much sodium is in Meat-filled With Tomato Sauce Or Meat Sauce Ravioli?
Per 100.0g serving, Meat-filled With Tomato Sauce Or Meat Sauce Ravioli provides 593mg of sodium — about 26% of the 2,300mg daily sodium limit recommended for kidney patients.
How much potassium is in Meat-filled With Tomato Sauce Or Meat Sauce Ravioli?
Meat-filled With Tomato Sauce Or Meat Sauce Ravioli contains 217mg of potassium per 100.0g serving, equivalent to about 11% of the daily 2,000mg potassium limit for CKD Stage 3-4 patients.
Can dialysis patients eat Meat-filled With Tomato Sauce Or Meat Sauce Ravioli?
Dialysis patients have stricter mineral limits. Given Meat-filled With Tomato Sauce Or Meat Sauce Ravioli is rated Limit (Limit intake if you have CKD), dialysis patients should consult their dietitian before consuming this food. Your dialysis team can give you personalised portion advice.
Where to Buy Meat-filled With Tomato Sauce Or Meat Sauce Ravioli
Shop from trusted retailers — we may earn a small commission at no extra cost.
Shop Meat-filled With Tomato Sauce Or Meat Sauce Ravioli on Amazon
Shop now
Affiliate Disclosure: As an Amazon Associate, KidneyFoods earns from qualifying purchases. This helps keep the site free — at no extra cost to you.
More Grains & Starches
With Meat Stuffed Pepper
Phosphorus108 mg
Sodium288 mg
Potassium190 mg
Sweetened Chocolate With Cocoa Sweetened Chocolate Flavored Corn And Oat Puffed Cereal With Cocoa
Phosphorus56 mg
Sodium583 mg
Potassium167 mg
Cereal Crispy Rice
Phosphorus98 mg
Sodium585 mg
Potassium98 mg
Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Cereal Multi Grain Cinnamon 2oz
Phosphorus275 mg
Sodium628 mg
Potassium286 mg
Free forever — built after 7 years on dialysis
I made KidneyFoods so no one has to guess what's safe to eat. If this page helped you today, a small donation keeps the lights on for the next person searching.
Last updated: April 18, 2026 · Data source: USDA FoodData Central & KDOQI guidelines